>2011 Oscar adayları

Posted: December 21, 2010 in 2011, aday, ödül, oscar, sinema, tören, tv

>https://i2.wp.com/www.politikars.com/img/oscar_heykelcigi.jpg
Kısa animasyon aday adayı

# The Cow Who Wanted to Be a Hamburger,” Bill Plympton (Bill Plympton Studio)
# “Coyote Falls,” Matthew O’Callaghan ve Sam Register (Warner Bros. Animation Inc.)
# “Day & Night,” Teddy Newton (Pixar Animation Studios)
# “The Gruffalo,” Jakob Schuh ve Max Lang (Magic Light Pictures)
# “Let’s Pollute,” Geefwee Boedoe (Geefwee Boedoe)
# “The Lost Thing,” Shaun Tan ve Andrew Ruhemann (Passion Pictures Australia)
# “Madagascar, Carnet de Voyage (Madagascar, a Journey Diary),” Bastien Dubois (Sacrebleu Productions)
# “Sensology,” Michel Gagne (GAGNE International LLC)
# “The Silence beneath the Bark,” Joanna Lurie (Lardux Films)
# “Urs,” Moritz Mayerhofer (Filmakademie Baden-Wuerttemberg)


Belgesel aday adayları

“Client 9: The Rise and Fall of Eliot Spitzer,” Alex Gibney
“Enemies of the People,” Rob Lemkin and Thet Sambath
“Exit through the Gift Shop,” Banksy
“Gasland,” Josh Fox
“Genius Within: The Inner Life of Glenn Gould,” Michele Hozer ve Peter Raymont
“Inside Job,” Charles Ferguson
“The Lottery,” Madeleine Sackler
“Precious Life,” Shlomi Eldar
“Quest for Honor,” Mary Ann Smothers Bruni
“Restrepo,” Tim Hetherington ve Sebastian Junger
“This Way of Life,” Thomas Burstyn
“The Tillman Story,” Amir Bar-Lev
“Waiting for ‘Superman’”, Davis Guggenheim
“Waste Land,” Lucy Walker
“William Kunstler: Disturbing the Universe,” Emily Kunstler ve Sarah Kunstler

Animasyon aday adayları

* “Alpha and Omega”
* “Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore”
* “Despicable Me”
* “The Dreams of Jinsha”
* “How to Train Your Dragon”
* “Idiots and Angels”
* “The Illusionist”
* “Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga’Hoole”
* “Megamind”
* “My Dog Tulip”
* “Shrek Forever After”
* “Summer Wars”
* “Tangled”
* “Tinker Bell and the Great Fairy Rescue”
* “Toy Story 3”

Yabancı Film ve Kısa Belgesel Aday Adayları

Yabancı Film Aday Adayları

Almanya, “When We Leave,” Feo Aladag;
Arnavutluk, “East, West, East,” Gjergj Xhuvani;
Arjantin, “Carancho,” Pablo Trapero;
Avusturya, “La Pivellina,” Tizza Covi and Rainer Frimmel;
Azerbeycan, “The Precinct,” Ilgar Safat;
Bangladeş, “Third Person Singular Number,” Mostofa Sarwar Farooki;
Belçika, “Illegal,” Olivier Masset-Depasse;
Bosna-Hersek, “Circus Columbia,” Danis Tanovic;
Brezilya, “Lula, the Son of Brazil,” Fabio Barreto;
Bulgaristan, “Eastern Plays,” Kamen Kalev;
Cezayir, “Hors la Loi” (“Outside the Law”), Rachid Bouchareb;
Çek Cumhuriyeti, “Kawasaki’s Rose,” Jan Hrebejk;
Çin, “Aftershock,” Feng Xiaogang;
Danimarka, “In a Better World,” Susanne Bier;
Endonezya, “How Funny (Our Country Is),” Deddy Mizwar;
Estonya, “The Temptation of St. Tony,” Veiko Ounpuu;
Etiyopya, “The Athlete,” Davey Frankel and Rasselas Lakew;
Filipinler, “Noy,” Dondon S. Santos and Rodel Nacianceno;
Finlandiya, “Steam of Life,” Joonas Berghall and Mika Hotakainen;
Fransa, “Of Gods and Men,” Xavier Beauvois;
Grönland, “Nuummioq,” Otto Rosing and Torben Bech;
Güney Afrika, “Life, above All,” Oliver Schmitz;
Gürcistan, “Street Days,” Levan Koguashvili;
Hırvatistan, “The Blacks,” Goran Devic and Zvonimir Juric;
Hindistan, “Peepli [Live],” Anusha Rizvi;
Hollanda, “Tirza,” Rudolf van den Berg;
Hong Kong, “Echoes of the Rainbow,” Alex Law;
İran, “Farewell Baghdad,” Mehdi Naderi;
İspanya, “Tambien la Lluvia” (“Even the Rain”), Iciar Bollain;
İsrail, “The Human Resources Manager,” Eran Riklis;
İsveç, “Simple Simon,” Andreas Ohman;
İsviçre, “La Petite Chambre,” Stephanie Chuat and Veronique Reymond;
İtalya, “La Prima Cosa Bella” (“The First Beautiful Thing”), Paolo Virzi;
İzlanda, “Mamma Gogo,” Fridrik Thor Fridriksson;
Irak, “Son of Babylon,” Mohamed Al-Daradji;
Japonya, “Confessions,” Tetsuya Nakashima;
Kanada, “Incendies,” Denis Villeneuve;
Kazakistan, “Strayed,” Akan Satayev;
Kırgızistan, “The Light Thief,” Aktan Arym Kubat;
Kolombiya, “Crab Trap,” Oscar Ruiz Navia;
Kore, “A Barefoot Dream,” Tae-kyun Kim;
Kosta Rika, “Of Love and Other Demons,” Hilda Hidalgo;
Letonya, “Hong Kong Confidential,” Maris Martinsons;
Macaristan, “Bibliotheque Pascal,” Szabolcs Hajdu;
Makedonya, “Mothers,” Milcho Manchevski;
Meksika, “Biutiful,” Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu;
Mısır, “Messages from the Sea,” Daoud Abdel Sayed;
Nikaragua, “La Yuma,” Florence Jaugey;
Norveç, “The Angel,” Margreth Olin;
Peru, “Undertow” (“Contracorriente”), Javier Fuentes-Leon;
Polonya, “All That I Love,” Jacek Borcuch;
Portekiz, “To Die Like a Man,” Joao Pedro Rodrigues;
Porto Riko, “Miente” (“Lie”), Rafael Mercado;
Romanya, “If I Want to Whistle, I Whistle,” Florin Serban;
Rusya, “The Edge,” Alexey Uchitel;
Sırbistan, “Besa,” Srdjan Karanovic;
Slovakya, “Hranica” (“The Border”), Jaroslav Vojtek;
Slovenya, “9:06,” Igor Sterk;
Şili, “The Life of Fish,” Matias Bize;
Tayland, “Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives,” Apichatpong Weerasethakul;
Tayvan, “Monga,” Chen-zer Niu;
Türkiye, “Bal” (“Honey”), Semih Kaplanoglu;
Uruguay, “La Vida Util,” Federico Veiroj;
Venezuella, “Hermano,” Marcel Rasquin.
Yunanistan, “Dogtooth,” Yorgos Lanthimos;

Kısa belgesel aday adayları ise şöyle:

“Born Sweet,” Cynthia Wade Productions
“Killing in the Name,” Moxie Firecracker Films
“Living for 32,” Cuomo Cole Productions
“One Thousand Pictures: RFK’s Last Journey,” Lichen Films
“Poster Girl,” Portrayal Films
“Strangers No More,” Simon & Goodman Picture Company
“Sun Come Up,” Sun Come Up, LLC
“The Warriors of Qiugang,” Thomas Lennon Films, Inc.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s